Chief Justice of India

    Hon'ble the Chief Justice of India

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ranjan Gogoi
    The Chief Justice Of India
    (DoB.) 18-11-1954
    Term of Office: (DoA) 23-04-2012 to (DoR) 17-11-2019
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 03-10-2018
  • PROFILE
    Hon'ble Judges

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arjan Kumar Sikri (DoB.) 07-03-1954
    Term of Office: (DoA) 12-04-2013 to (DoR) 06-03-2019
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sharad Arvind Bobde (DoB.) 24-04-1956
    Term of Office: (DoA) 12-04-2013 to (DoR) 23-04-2021
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.V. Ramana (DoB.) 27-08-1957
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-02-2014 to (DoR) 26-08-2022
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arun Mishra (DoB.) 03-09-1955
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-07-2014 to (DoR) 02-09-2020
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.F. Nariman (DoB.) 13-08-1956
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-07-2014 to (DoR) 12-08-2021
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Abhay Manohar Sapre (DoB.) 28-08-1954
    Term of Office: (DoA) 13-08-2014 to (DoR) 27-08-2019
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mrs. Justice R. Banumathi (DoB.) 20-07-1955
    Term of Office: (DoA) 13-08-2014 to (DoR) 19-07-2020
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Uday Umesh Lalit (DoB.) 09-11-1957
    Term of Office: (DoA) 13-08-2014 to (DoR) 08-11-2022
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.M. Khanwilkar (DoB.) 30-07-1957
    Term of Office: (DoA) 13-05-2016 to (DoR) 29-07-2022
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Dr. Justice D.Y. Chandrachud (DoB.) 11-11-1959
    Term of Office: (DoA) 13-05-2016 to (DoR) 10-11-2024
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashok Bhushan (DoB.) 05-07-1956
    Term of Office: (DoA) 13-05-2016 to (DoR) 04-07-2021
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice L. Nageswara Rao (DoB.) 08-06-1957
    Term of Office: (DoA) 13-05-2016 to (DoR) 07-06-2022
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sanjay Kishan Kaul (DoB.) 26-12-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-02-2017 to (DoR) 25-12-2023
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mohan M. Shantanagoudar (DoB.) 05-05-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-02-2017 to (DoR) 04-05-2023
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Abdul Nazeer (DoB.) 05-01-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-02-2017 to (DoR) 04-01-2023
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Navin Sinha (DoB.) 19-08-1956
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-02-2017 to (DoR) 18-08-2021
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Deepak Gupta (DoB.) 07-05-1955
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-02-2017 to (DoR) 06-05-2020
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Indu Malhotra (DoB.) 14-03-1956
    Term of Office: (DoA) 27-04-2018 to (DoR) 13-03-2021
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Indira Banerjee (DoB.) 24-09-1957
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-08-2018 to (DoR) 23-09-2022
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vineet Saran (DoB.) 11-05-1957
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-08-2018 to (DoR) 10-05-2022
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.M. Joseph (DoB.) 17-06-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-08-2018 to (DoR) 16-06-2023
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Hemant Gupta (DoB.) 17-10-1957
    Term of Office: (DoA) 02-11-2018 to (DoR) 16-10-2022
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.Subhash Reddy
    Term of Office: (DoA) 02-11-2018
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mukeshkumar Rasikbhai Shah (DoB.) 16-05-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 02-11-2018 to (DoR) 15-05-2023
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ajay Rastogi (DoB.) 18-06-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 02-11-2018 to (DoR) 17-06-2023
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dinesh Maheshwari (DoB.) 15-05-1958
    Term of Office: (DoA) 18-01-2019 to (DoR) 14-05-2023
  • PROFILE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sanjiv Khanna (DoB.) 14-05-1960
    Term of Office: (DoA) 18-01-2019 to (DoR) 13-05-2025
  • PROFILE
DoB - Date of Birth
DoA - Date of Appointment
DoR - Date of Retirement

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please Tell us how we can improve