Former Chief Justice of India

Former Hon'ble the Chief Justice of India
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Harilal Jekisundas Kania
    Term of Office: (DoA) 26-01-1950 to (DoR) 06-11-1951
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 26-01-1950
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M. Patanjali Sastri
    Term of Office: (DoA) 26-01-1950 to (DoR) 03-01-1954
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 07-11-1951
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mehr Chand Mahajan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 26-01-1950 to (DoR) 22-12-1954
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 04-01-1954
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Bijan Kumar Mukherjea
    Term of Office: (DoA) 26-01-1950 to (DoR) 31-01-1956
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 23-12-1954
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sudhi Ranjan Das
    Term of Office: (DoA) 26-01-1950 to (DoR) 30-09-1959
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 01-02-1956
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Bhuvneshwar Prasad Sinha
    Term of Office: (DoA) 03-12-1954 to (DoR) 31-01-1964
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 01-10-1959
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.B. Gajendragadkar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-01-1957 to (DoR) 15-03-1966
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 01-02-1964
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.K. Sarkar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 03-04-1957 to (DoR) 29-06-1966
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 16-03-1966
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Subba Rao
    Term of Office: (DoA) 31-01-1958 to (DoR) 11-04-1967
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 30-06-1966
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.N. Wanchoo
    Term of Office: (DoA) 08-11-1958 to (DoR) 24-02-1968
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 12-04-1967
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M. Hidayatullah
    Term of Office: (DoA) 12-01-1958 to (DoR) 16-12-1970
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 25-02-1968
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.C. Shah
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-12-1959 to (DoR) 21-01-1971
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 17-12-1970
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.M. Sikri
    Term of Office: (DoA) 02-03-1964 to (DoR) 25-04-1973
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 22-01-1971
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.N. Ray
    Term of Office: (DoA) 08-01-1969 to (DoR) 28-01-1977
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 26-04-1973
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M. Hameedullah Beg
    Term of Office: (DoA) 12-10-1971 to (DoR) 21-02-1978
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 29-01-1977
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Y.V. Chandrachud
    Term of Office: (DoA) 28-08-1972 to (DoR) 11-07-1985
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 22-02-1978
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.N. Bhagwati
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-07-1973 to (DoR) 20-12-1986
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 12-07-1985
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.S. Pathak
    Term of Office: (DoA) 20-02-1978 to (DoR) 18-06-1989
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 21-12-1986
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice E.S. Venkataramiah
    Term of Office: (DoA) 08-03-1979 to (DoR) 17-12-1989
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 19-06-1989
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sabyasachi Mukherjee
    Term of Office: (DoA) 15-03-1983 to (DoR) 25-09-1990
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 18-12-1989
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ranganath Misra
    Term of Office: (DoA) 15-03-1983 to (DoR) 24-11-1991
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 25-09-1990
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.N. Singh
    Term of Office: (DoA) 03-10-1986 to (DoR) 12-12-1991
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 25-11-1991
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.H. Kania
    Term of Office: (DoA) 05-01-1987 to (DoR) 17-11-1992
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 13-12-1991
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice L.M. Sharma
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-05-1987 to (DoR) 11-02-1993
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 18-11-1992
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.N. Venkatachaliah
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-05-1987 to (DoR) 24-10-1994
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 12-02-1993
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.M. Ahmadi
    Term of Office: (DoA) 14-12-1988 to (DoR) 24-03-1997
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 25-10-1994
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.S. Verma
    Term of Office: (DoA) 06-03-1989 to (DoR) 17-01-1998
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 25-03-1997
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.M. Punchhi
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-06-1989 to (DoR) 09-10-1998
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 18-01-1998
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Dr. Justice A.S. Anand
    Term of Office: (DoA) 18-11-1991 to (DoR) 31-10-2001
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 10-10-1998
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.P. Bharucha
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-01-1992 to (DoR) 05-05-2002
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 01-11-2001
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.N. Kirpal
    Term of Office: (DoA) 09-11-1995 to (DoR) 07-11-2002
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 06-05-2002
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.B. Pattanaik
    Term of Office: (DoA) 09-11-1995 to (DoR) 18-12-2002
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 08-11-2002
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.N. Khare
    Term of Office: (DoA) 21-03-1997 to (DoR) 01-05-2004
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 19-12-2002
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Rajendra Babu
    Term of Office: (DoA) 25-09-1997 to (DoR) 31-05-2004
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 02-05-2004
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.C. Lahoti
    Term of Office: (DoA) 12-09-1998 to (DoR) 31-10-2005
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 01-06-2004
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Y.K. Sabharwal
    Term of Office: (DoA) 28-01-2000 to (DoR) 13-01-2007
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 01-11-2005
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.G. Balakrishnan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 06-08-2000 to (DoR) 12-05-2010
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 14-01-2007
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.H. Kapadia
    Term of Office: (DoA) 18-12-2003 to (DoR) 28-09-2012
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 12-05-2010
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Altamas Kabir
    Term of Office: (DoA) 09-09-2005 to (DoR) 18-07-2013
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 29-09-2012
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P. Sathasivam
    Term of Office: (DoA) 21-08-2007 to (DoR) 26-04-2014
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 19-07-2013
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R. M. Lodha
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-12-2008 to (DoR) 27-09-2014
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 27-04-2014
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.L. Dattu
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-12-2008 to (DoR) 02-12-2015
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 28-09-2014
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.S. Thakur
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-11-2009 to (DoR) 03-01-2017
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 03-12-2015
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jagdish Singh Khehar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 04-01-2017 to (DoR) 27-08-2017
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 04-01-2017
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dipak Misra
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-10-2011 to (DoR) 02-10-2018
    Appointed as The Chief Justice of India on 28-08-2017
  • PROFILE
    Former Hon'ble Judges
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sir Saiyid Fazl Ali
    Term of Office: (DoA) 26-01-1950 to (DoR) 18-09-1951
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N. Chandrasekhara Aiyar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 23-09-1950 to (DoR) 24-01-1953
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vivian Bose
    Term of Office: (DoA) 05-03-1951 to (DoR) 08-06-1956
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ghulam Hasan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 08-09-1952 to (DoR) 05-11-1954
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Natwarlal Harilal Bhagwati
    Term of Office: (DoA) 08-09-1952 to (DoR) 06-06-1959
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B. Jagannadhadas
    Term of Office: (DoA) 09-03-1953 to (DoR) 26-07-1958
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.L Venkatarama Aiyyar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 04-01-1954 to (DoR) 24-11-1958
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Syed Jaffer Imam
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-01-1955 to (DoR) 31-01-1964
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.K Das
    Term of Office: (DoA) 30-04-1956 to (DoR) 02-09-1963
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P. Govinda Menon
    Term of Office: (DoA) 01-09-1956 to (DoR) 16-10-1957
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.L. Kapur
    Term of Office: (DoA) 14-01-1957 to (DoR) 12-12-1962
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.C. Das Gupta
    Term of Office: (DoA) 24-08-1959 to (DoR) 02-01-1965
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Raghubar Dayal
    Term of Office: (DoA) 27-07-1960 to (DoR) 25-10-1965
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N. Rajagopala Ayyangar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 27-07-1960 to (DoR) 14-12-1964
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.R. Mudholkar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 03-10-1960 to (DoR) 03-07-1966
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.S. Bachawat
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-09-1964 to (DoR) 31-07-1969
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Ramaswami
    Term of Office: (DoA) 04-01-1965 to (DoR) 29-10-1969
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P. Satyanarayana Raju
    Term of Office: (DoA) 20-10-1965 to (DoR) 20-04-1966
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.M. Shelat
    Term of Office: (DoA) 24-02-1966 to (DoR) 30-04-1973
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vishishtha Bhargava
    Term of Office: (DoA) 08-08-1966 to (DoR) 04-02-1971
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.K. Mitter
    Term of Office: (DoA) 29-08-1966 to (DoR) 23-09-1971
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice C.A. Vaidyialingam
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-10-1966 to (DoR) 29-06-1972
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.S. Hegde
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-07-1967 to (DoR) 30-04-1973
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.N. Grover
    Term of Office: (DoA) 11-02-1968 to (DoR) 31-05-1973
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P. Jaganmohan Reddy
    Term of Office: (DoA) 01-08-1969 to (DoR) 22-01-1975
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice I.D. Dua
    Term of Office: (DoA) 01-08-1969 to (DoR) 03-10-1972
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Subimal Chandra Roy
    Term of Office: (DoA) 19-07-1971 to (DoR) 12-11-1971
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.G. Palekar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 19-07-1971 to (DoR) 03-09-1974
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Hans Raj Khanna
    Term of Office: (DoA) 22-09-1971 to (DoR) 11-03-1977
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kuttyil Kurien Mathew
    Term of Office: (DoA) 04-10-1971 to (DoR) 02-01-1976
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.N. Dwivedi
    Term of Office: (DoA) 14-08-1972 to (DoR) 08-12-1974
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.K. Mukherjea
    Term of Office: (DoA) 14-08-1972 to (DoR) 23-10-1973
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A Alagiriswami
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-10-1972 to (DoR) 16-10-1975
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.R. Krishna Iyer
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-07-1973 to (DoR) 14-11-1980
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.K. Goswami
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-09-1973 to (DoR) 31-12-1977
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.S. Sarkaria
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-09-1973 to (DoR) 15-01-1981
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.C. Gupta
    Term of Office: (DoA) 02-09-1974 to (DoR) 31-12-1981
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.L. Untwalia
    Term of Office: (DoA) 03-10-1974 to (DoR) 31-07-1980
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Murtaza Fazal Ali
    Term of Office: (DoA) 02-04-1975 to (DoR) 20-08-1985
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.N. Shingal
    Term of Office: (DoA) 06-11-1975 to (DoR) 14-10-1980
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jaswant Singh
    Term of Office: (DoA) 23-01-1976 to (DoR) 24-01-1979
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.S. Kailasam
    Term of Office: (DoA) 03-01-1977 to (DoR) 11-09-1980
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.D. Tulzapurkar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 30-09-1977 to (DoR) 08-03-1986
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.A. Desai
    Term of Office: (DoA) 30-09-1977 to (DoR) 08-05-1985
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.D. Koshal
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-07-1978 to (DoR) 06-03-1982
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice O. Chinnappa Reddy
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-07-1978 to (DoR) 24-09-1987
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.P. Sen
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-07-1978 to (DoR) 19-09-1988
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Baharul Islam
    Term of Office: (DoA) 04-12-1980 to (DoR) 12-01-1983
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A. Varadarajan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-12-1980 to (DoR) 16-08-1985
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Amarendra Nath Sen
    Term of Office: (DoA) 28-01-1981 to (DoR) 30-09-1985
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Balakrishna Eradi
    Term of Office: (DoA) 30-01-1981 to (DoR) 18-06-1987
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.B. Misra
    Term of Office: (DoA) 30-01-1981 to (DoR) 14-06-1986
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.P. Madon
    Term of Office: (DoA) 15-03-1983 to (DoR) 06-04-1986
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.P. Thakkar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 15-03-1983 to (DoR) 03-11-1988
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Khalid
    Term of Office: (DoA) 25-06-1984 to (DoR) 30-06-1987
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.L. Oza
    Term of Office: (DoA) 29-10-1985 to (DoR) 11-12-1989
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.C. Ray
    Term of Office: (DoA) 29-10-1985 to (DoR) 31-10-1991
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.M. Dutt
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-03-1986 to (DoR) 29-10-1989
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Natarajan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-03-1986 to (DoR) 28-10-1989
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Jagannatha Shetty
    Term of Office: (DoA) 01-05-1987 to (DoR) 14-12-1991
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Ranganathan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 05-10-1987 to (DoR) 30-10-1992
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.N. Ojha
    Term of Office: (DoA) 18-01-1988 to (DoR) 18-01-1991
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Ratnavel Pandian
    Term of Office: (DoA) 14-12-1988 to (DoR) 12-03-1994
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Dr. Justice T.K. Thommen
    Term of Office: (DoA) 14-12-1988 to (DoR) 25-09-1993
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.N. Saikia
    Term of Office: (DoA) 14-12-1988 to (DoR) 28-02-1991
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kuldip Singh
    Term of Office: (DoA) 14-12-1988 to (DoR) 31-12-1996
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Ramaswami
    Term of Office: (DoA) 06-10-1989 to (DoR) 14-02-1994
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.B. Sawant
    Term of Office: (DoA) 06-10-1989 to (DoR) 29-06-1995
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.M. Kasliwal
    Term of Office: (DoA) 06-10-1989 to (DoR) 03-04-1993
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Ramaswamy
    Term of Office: (DoA) 06-10-1989 to (DoR) 12-07-1997
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice M. Fathima Beevi
    Term of Office: (DoA) 06-10-1989 to (DoR) 29-04-1992
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Jayachandra Reddy
    Term of Office: (DoA) 11-01-1990 to (DoR) 14-07-1994
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.C. Agrawal
    Term of Office: (DoA) 11-01-1990 to (DoR) 04-09-1998
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.M. Sahai
    Term of Office: (DoA) 11-01-1990 to (DoR) 24-06-1995
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Yogeshwar Dayal
    Term of Office: (DoA) 22-03-1991 to (DoR) 02-08-1994
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Mohan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-10-1991 to (DoR) 10-02-1995
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.P. Jeevan Reddy
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-10-1991 to (DoR) 13-03-1997
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.N. Ray
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-10-1991 to (DoR) 30-04-1998
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.C. Patnaik
    Term of Office: (DoA) 03-12-1991 to (DoR) 30-05-1992
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.P. Singh
    Term of Office: (DoA) 15-06-1992 to (DoR) 24-12-1996
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N. Venkatachala
    Term of Office: (DoA) 01-07-1992 to (DoR) 02-07-1995
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.K. Mukherjee
    Term of Office: (DoA) 14-12-1993 to (DoR) 30-11-1998
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Faizanuddin
    Term of Office: (DoA) 14-12-1993 to (DoR) 04-02-1997
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.L. Hansaria
    Term of Office: (DoA) 14-12-1993 to (DoR) 24-12-1996
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.C. Sen
    Term of Office: (DoA) 11-06-1994 to (DoR) 20-12-1997
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.S. Paripoornan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 11-06-1994 to (DoR) 11-06-1997
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.B. Majmudar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 19-09-1994 to (DoR) 19-08-2000
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Sujata V Manohar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 08-11-1994 to (DoR) 27-08-1999
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.T. Nanavati
    Term of Office: (DoA) 06-03-1995 to (DoR) 16-02-2000
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Saghir Ahmad
    Term of Office: (DoA) 06-03-1995 to (DoR) 30-06-2000
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Venkataswami
    Term of Office: (DoA) 06-03-1995 to (DoR) 18-09-1999
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.P. Kurdukar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 29-03-1996 to (DoR) 15-01-2000
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.T. Thomas
    Term of Office: (DoA) 29-03-1996 to (DoR) 29-01-2002
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M. Jagannadha Rao
    Term of Office: (DoA) 21-03-1997 to (DoR) 01-12-2000
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.P. Wadhwa
    Term of Office: (DoA) 21-03-1997 to (DoR) 04-05-2000
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M. Srinivasan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 25-09-1997 to (DoR) 25-02-2000
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ajay Prakash Misra
    Term of Office: (DoA) 04-12-1997 to (DoR) 31-08-2001
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.S.M. Quadri
    Term of Office: (DoA) 04-12-1997 to (DoR) 04-04-2003
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.B. Shah
    Term of Office: (DoA) 09-12-1998 to (DoR) 24-09-2003
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.P. Mohapatra
    Term of Office: (DoA) 09-12-1998 to (DoR) 02-08-2002
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice U.C. Banerjee
    Term of Office: (DoA) 09-12-1998 to (DoR) 17-11-2002
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N. Santosh Hegde
    Term of Office: (DoA) 08-01-1999 to (DoR) 15-06-2005
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.P. Sethi
    Term of Office: (DoA) 08-01-1999 to (DoR) 06-07-2002
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.N. Phukan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 28-01-1999 to (DoR) 31-03-2002
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Doraiswamy Raju
    Term of Office: (DoA) 28-01-2000 to (DoR) 01-07-2004
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Ruma Pal
    Term of Office: (DoA) 28-01-2000 to (DoR) 02-06-2006
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.N. Variava
    Term of Office: (DoA) 15-03-2000 to (DoR) 07-11-2005
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shivaraj V Patil
    Term of Office: (DoA) 15-03-2000 to (DoR) 11-01-2005
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Brijesh Kumar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 19-10-2000 to (DoR) 09-06-2004
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.N. Agrawal
    Term of Office: (DoA) 19-10-2000 to (DoR) 15-10-2009
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P. Venkatarama Reddi
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-08-2001 to (DoR) 09-08-2005
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashok Bhan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-08-2001 to (DoR) 02-10-2008
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Dr. Justice Arijit Pasayat
    Term of Office: (DoA) 19-10-2001 to (DoR) 10-05-2009
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.P. Singh
    Term of Office: (DoA) 14-12-2001 to (DoR) 08-07-2007
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.M. Dharmadhikari
    Term of Office: (DoA) 05-03-2002 to (DoR) 13-08-2005
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.K. Sema
    Term of Office: (DoA) 09-04-2002 to (DoR) 01-06-2008
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.B. Sinha
    Term of Office: (DoA) 03-10-2002 to (DoR) 08-08-2009
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arun Kumar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 03-10-2002 to (DoR) 11-04-2006
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.N. Srikrishna
    Term of Office: (DoA) 03-10-2002 to (DoR) 20-05-2006
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Dr. Justice A.R. Lakshmanan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 20-12-2002 to (DoR) 21-03-2007
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.P. Mathur
    Term of Office: (DoA) 20-12-2002 to (DoR) 19-01-2008
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.K. Mathur
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-06-2004 to (DoR) 07-08-2008
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice C.K. Thakker
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-06-2004 to (DoR) 10-11-2008
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.K. Balasubramanyan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 27-08-2004 to (DoR) 27-08-2007
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.P. Naolekar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 27-08-2004 to (DoR) 29-06-2008
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tarun Chatterjee
    Term of Office: (DoA) 27-08-2004 to (DoR) 14-01-2010
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Lokeshwar Singh Panta
    Term of Office: (DoA) 03-02-2006 to (DoR) 23-04-2009
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B. Sudershan Reddy
    Term of Office: (DoA) 12-01-2007 to (DoR) 07-07-2011
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.S. Sirpurkar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 12-01-2007 to (DoR) 21-08-2011
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.S. Bedi
    Term of Office: (DoA) 12-01-2007 to (DoR) 04-09-2011
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mukundakam Sharma
    Term of Office: (DoA) 09-04-2008 to (DoR) 17-09-2011
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Markandey Katju
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-04-2006 to (DoR) 19-09-2011
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.M. Panchal
    Term of Office: (DoA) 12-11-2007 to (DoR) 05-10-2011
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.V. Raveendran
    Term of Office: (DoA) 09-09-2005 to (DoR) 15-10-2011
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Cyriac Joseph
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-07-2008 to (DoR) 27-01-2012
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.K. Ganguly
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-12-2008 to (DoR) 03-02-2012
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dalveer Bhandari
    Term of Office: (DoA) 28-10-2005 to (DoR) 27-04-2012
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Deepak Verma
    Term of Office: (DoA) 11-05-2009 to (DoR) 28-08-2012
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Swatanter Kumar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 18-12-2009 to (DoR) 19-12-2012
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.K. Jain
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-04-2006 to (DoR) 24-01-2013
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Aftab Alam
    Term of Office: (DoA) 12-11-2007 to (DoR) 18-04-2013
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.S. Singhvi
    Term of Office: (DoA) 12-11-2007 to (DoR) 12-12-2013
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.L. Gokhale
    Term of Office: (DoA) 30-04-2010 to (DoR) 10-03-2014
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Gyan Sudha Misra
    Term of Office: (DoA) 30-04-2010 to (DoR) 27-04-2014
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.S. Panicker Radhakrishnan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-11-2009 to (DoR) 14-05-2014
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.K. Patnaik
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-11-2009 to (DoR) 02-06-2014
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.S. Nijjar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-11-2009 to (DoR) 06-06-2014
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Dr. Justice B.S. Chauhan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 11-05-2009 to (DoR) 01-07-2014
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice C.K. Prasad
    Term of Office: (DoA) 08-02-2010 to (DoR) 14-07-2014
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Ranjana Prakash Desai
    Term of Office: (DoA) 13-09-2011 to (DoR) 29-10-2014
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.J. Mukhopadhaya
    Term of Office: (DoA) 13-09-2011 to (DoR) 14-03-2015
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vikramajit Sen
    Term of Office: (DoA) 24-12-2012 to (DoR) 30-12-2015
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.Y. Eqbal
    Term of Office: (DoA) 24-12-2012 to (DoR) 12-02-2016
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Fakkir Mohamed Ibrahim Kalifulla
    Term of Office: (DoA) 02-04-2012 to (DoR) 22-07-2016
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Chockalingam Nagappan
    Term of Office: (DoA) 19-09-2013 to (DoR) 03-10-2016
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Gopala Gowda
    Term of Office: (DoA) 24-12-2012 to (DoR) 05-10-2016
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shiva Kirti Singh
    Term of Office: (DoA) 19-09-2013 to (DoR) 11-11-2016
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anil R. Dave
    Term of Office: (DoA) 30-04-2010 to (DoR) 18-11-2016
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pinaki Chandra Ghose
    Term of Office: (DoA) 08-03-2013 to (DoR) 27-05-2017
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prafulla Chandra Pant
    Term of Office: (DoA) 13-08-2014 to (DoR) 29-08-2017
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Amitava Roy
    Term of Office: (DoA) 27-02-2015 to (DoR) 01-03-2018
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.K. Agrawal
    Term of Office: (DoA) 17-02-2014 to (DoR) 04-05-2018
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jasti Chelameswar
    Term of Office: (DoA) 10-10-2011 to (DoR) 22-06-2018
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Adarsh Kumar Goel
    Term of Office: (DoA) 07-07-2014 to (DoR) 06-07-2018
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kurian Joseph
    Term of Office: (DoA) 08-03-2013 to (DoR) 29-11-2018
  • PROFILE
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Madan Bhimarao Lokur
    Term of Office: (DoA) 04-06-2012 to (DoR) 30-12-2018
  • PROFILE

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Please Tell us how we can improve